TIMETABLE & CALENDAR
MONDAYTUESDAYWEDNESDAY
GRADE 3 BALLET

16.15 – 17.15
(St John's Hall Ben Rhydding)
PRIMARY – MODERN/TAP

15.45 - 16.30
(St John's Hall Ben Rhydding)
GRADE 1 BALLET EXAM CLASS

16.15 - 17.15
(St John's Church, Ben Rhydding)
JUNIOR PERFORMANCE CHOREOGRAPHY

17.15 – 18.15
(St John's Hall Ben Rhydding)
GRADE 1 – MODERN/TAP

16.30 - 17.30
(St John's Hall Ben Rhydding)
GRADE 2 BALLET

17.15 - 18.15
(St John's Church, Ben Rhydding)
GRADE 4 BALLET

18.15 – 19.15
(St John's Hall Ben Rhydding)
GRADE 2 – MODERN/TAP

17.30 - 18.30
(St John's Hall Ben Rhydding)
ADULT TAP

18.15 - 19.15
(St John's Church, Ben Rhydding)
ADULT BOLLYWOOD

19.30 – 20.30
(St John's Hall Ben Rhydding)
ADULT FITNESS MORE THAN ZUMBA

18.30 - 19.45
(St John's Hall Ben Rhydding)
ADULT BALLET

19.45 - 21.00
(St John's Hall Ben Rhydding)
THURSDAYFRIDAYSATURDAY
BABY BOP
(1-2YRS)

10.00 - 10.45
(St Johns Church Hall, Ben Rhydding)
GRADE 5 BALLET

16.30 – 17.30
(St Johns Church Hall, Ben Rhydding)
BALLET BAMBINI (2-3YRS)

09.00 – 09.45
(All Saints Primary School Ilkley)
SENIOR BALLET (50+)

11.00 - 12.00
(St Johns Church Hall, Ben Rhydding)
GRADE 6 BALLET

17.30 – 18.30
(St Johns Church Hall, Ben Rhydding )
RECEPTION BALLET (3-4YRS)

9.45-10.30
(All Saints Primary School)
GRADE 3 MODERN/TAP

16.00 – 17.00
(St John's Hall Ben Rhydding)
SENIOR PERFORMANCE CHOREOGRAPHY
18.30 – 19.30
(St Johns Church Hall, Ben Rhydding)
PRE-PRIMARY BALLET

10.30 – 11.30
(All Saints Primary School Ilkley)
GRADE 4 MODERN/TAP

17.00 – 18.00
(St John's Hall Ben Rhydding)
SILVER AND GOLD JAZZ

19.30 – 20.30
(St Johns Church Hall, Ben Rhydding)
PRE PRIMARY BALLET EXAM CLASS

11.30 – 12.30
(All Saints Primary School Ilkley)
BRONZE JAZZ

18.00 – 19.00
(St John's Hall Ben Rhydding)
PRIMARY BALLET

12.30 – 13.30
(All Saints Primary School Ilkley)
GRADE 5 MODERN/TAP

19.00 – 20.00
(St John's Hall Ben Rhydding)
ASSOCIATE PROGRAMME

13.30 – 16.00
(All Saints Primary School Ilkley)
GRADE 6 MODERN AND TAP

20.00 – 21.00
(St John's Hall Ben Rhydding)
WTA DANCE ACADEMY TERM DATES
WINTER TERMSPRING TERMSUMMER TERM
Saturday 7th September 2019
 (start)

Saturday 14th December 2019 (finish)
Monday 6th January 2020 (start)


Saturday 4th April 2020 (finish)
Monday 24th April 2020
 (start)

Saturday 11th July 2020 (finish)
HALF TERM WEEK:

Monday 28th October – Sunday 3rd November 2019
HALF TERM WEEK:

Monday 17th February – Sunday 23rd February 2020
HALF TERM WEEK:

Monday 25th May 2020 – Sunday 31st May 2020
DATES FOR YOUR DIARY:

Exams: TBC

Winter Wonderland Christmas Cabaret: Saturday 30th November & Sunday 1st December 2019
 at St Johns Church Hall
Open Morning: Saturday 14th
December 2019

DATES FOR YOUR DIARY

DATES FOR YOUR DIARY:

Ilkley Carnival: Monday 4th May 2020

Ben Rhydding Fete: Saturday 16th June 2020

Light Fantastic Summer School - Theme 'Pirates and Mermaids': Monday 20th - Friday 24th July 2020 (Performance at 3pm on 24th July)

NEXT SHOW DATES
18th -20th March 2021

AUTUMN TERM

Saturday 8th September 2018
Saturday 15th December 2018

SPRING TERM

Monday 7th January 2019
Saturday 7th April 2019

SUMMER TERM

Monday 29th April 2019
Saturday 20th July 2019

HALF TERM WEEK:

Saturday 20th October – Sunday 28th October 2019

HALF TERM WEEK:

Monday 18th February – Sunday 24th February 2019

HALF TERM WEEK:

Monday 27th May 2019 – Sunday 2nd June 2019

DATES FOR YOUR DIARY:

Modern & Tap Exams: Friday 2nd, Saturday 3rd & Sunday 4th November 2018

Ballet Exams: Friday 9th, Saturday 10th & Sunday 11th November 2018

Winter Wonderland Christmas Cabaret: Saturday 8th & Sunday 9th December 2018

Open Morning: Saturday 15th December 2018

Northern Ballet Workshop (The Nutcracker): Dates to be confirmed

DATES FOR YOUR DIARY:

Sunday Rehearsals: Act 1 – 10th March / Act 2 – 17th March / Act 3 – 24th March 2019

Kings Hall Rehearsals: Monday 25th – Wednesday 27th March 2019

The Secret Garden Show Dates: Thursday 28th – Saturday 30th March 2019

DATES FOR YOUR DIARY

Ilkley Carnival: Monday 2nd June 2019

Ben Rhydding Fete: Saturday 15th June 2019

Light Fantastic Summer School – Theme ‘Arabian Nights’: Monday 22nd – Friday 26th July 2019 (Performance at 3pm on 26th July)

MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY

Methodist Hall
Ben Rhydding

St Johns Hall Ben Rhydding

 

St Johns Church Hall
Ben Rhydding

Grade 3 Ballet

16.15 – 17.15

Primary

Modern/Tap

15.45 – 16.30

Grade 2 Ballet

16.30 -17.30

Junior Performance Choreography

17.15 – 18.15

Grade 1

Modern/Tap

 16.30 – 17.30

Adult Tap

18.00 – 19.00

Grade 4 Ballet

18.15 – 19.15

Grade 2

Modern/Tap

 17.30 – 18.30

Methodist Hall
Ben Rhydding

St Johns Hall Ben Rhydding

Intermediate Foundation Ballet

18.30 -19.45

Adult Fitness
More than Zumba

19.15 – 20.45

Adult Bollywood 

19.30 -20.30

Adult Ballet

19.45 -21.00

THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY

St John’s Hall
Ben Rhydding

All Saints Primary School
Ilkley

All Saints Primary School
Ilkley

Grade 3
Modern/Tap

16.00 – 17.00

Grade 5
Ballet

16.30 – 17.30

Ballet Bambini (2-3yrs)

9.00-9.45

Grade 4
Modern/Tap

17.00 – 18.00

Grade 6

Ballet

17.30 – 18.30

Reception Ballet 
(3-4yrs)

9.45 – 10.30

Bronze Jazz

18.00 – 19.00

Senior Performance Choreography

18.30 – 19.30

Pre-Primary
Ballet

10.30 – 11.30

Grade 5 
Modern/Tap

19.00 – 20.00

Silver and Gold Jazz

19.30 – 20.30

Primary
Ballet

11.30 – 12.30

Grade 6 Modern and Tap

20.00 – 21.00

Grade 1 Ballet

12.30 – 13.30

Associate Programme

13:30 – 16:00

2019 October

Week 4

Mon 30
Tue 1
Wed 2
Thu 3
Fri 4
Sat 5
Sun 6
Mon 7
Tue 8
Wed 9
Thu 10
Fri 11
Sat 12
Sun 13
Mon 14
Tue 15
Wed 16
Thu 17
Fri 18
Sat 19
Sun 20
Mon 21
Tue 22
Wed 23
Thu 24
Fri 25
Sat 26
Sun 27
Mon 28
Tue 29
Wed 30
Thu 31
Fri 1
Sat 2
Sun 3