TIMETABLE & CALENDAR
MONDAY
ST JOHNS CHURCH HALL, BEN RHYDDING
TUESDAY
ST JOHNS CHURCH HALL, BEN RHYDDING
WEDNESDAY
ST JOHNS CHURCH HALL, BEN RHYDDING
GRADE 3 BALLET

16.15 – 17.15
PRIMARY – MODERN/TAP

15.45 - 16.30
GRADE 1 MODERN/TAP

16.15 - 17.15
GRADE 4 BALLET

17.15 – 18.15
GRADE 2 – MODERN/TAP

16.30 - 17.30
GRADE 1 BALLET

17.15 - 18.15
SENIOR ASSOCIATES

18.15 – 19.15
GRADE 3 – MODERN/TAP

17.30 - 18.30
GRADE 2 BALLET

18.15 - 19.15
LEVEL 5 BALLET

18.30 - 19.30
ADULT TAP

19.15 - 20.15
ADULT BALLET

19.30 - 21.00
THURSDAY
ST JOHNS CHURCH HALL, BEN RHYDDING
FRIDAY
ST JOHNS CHURCH HALL, BEN RHYDDING
SATURDAY
ST JOHNS CHURCH HALL, BEN RHYDDING
BABY BOP
(1-2YRS)

10.00 - 10.45
GRADE 5 BALLET

16.30 – 17.30
TINY TOES
(2-3YRS)

09.00 – 09.45
SENIOR BALLET (50+)

11.00 - 12.00
BRONZE/SILVER JAZZ

17.30 – 18.30
RECEPTION BALLET (3-4YRS)

9.45-10.30
GRADE 4 MODERN/TAP

16.00 – 17.00
GRADE 6 BALLET

18.30 - 19.30
PRE-PRIMARY BALLET

10.30 – 11.30
GRADE 5 MODERN/TAP

17.00 – 18.00
GOLD JAZZ

19.30 - 20.30
PRIMARY BALLET

11.30 – 12.30
BRONZE JAZZ

18.00 – 19.00
JUNIOR ASSOCIATES

12.30 – 14.30
GRADE 6 MODERN/TAP

19.00 – 20.00
INTERMEDIATE MODERN/TAP

20.00 – 21.00
WTA DANCE ACADEMY TERM DATES
WINTER TERMSPRING TERMSUMMER TERM
HALF TERM WEEK:

HALF TERM WEEK:

HALF TERM WEEK:

DATES FOR YOUR DIARY:
DATES FOR YOUR DIARY

DATES FOR YOUR DIARY:

AUTUMN TERM

Saturday 8th September 2018
Saturday 15th December 2018

SPRING TERM

Monday 7th January 2019
Saturday 7th April 2019

SUMMER TERM

Monday 29th April 2019
Saturday 20th July 2019

HALF TERM WEEK:

Saturday 20th October – Sunday 28th October 2019

HALF TERM WEEK:

Monday 18th February – Sunday 24th February 2019

HALF TERM WEEK:

Monday 27th May 2019 – Sunday 2nd June 2019

DATES FOR YOUR DIARY:

Modern & Tap Exams: Friday 2nd, Saturday 3rd & Sunday 4th November 2018

Ballet Exams: Friday 9th, Saturday 10th & Sunday 11th November 2018

Winter Wonderland Christmas Cabaret: Saturday 8th & Sunday 9th December 2018

Open Morning: Saturday 15th December 2018

Northern Ballet Workshop (The Nutcracker): Dates to be confirmed

DATES FOR YOUR DIARY:

Sunday Rehearsals: Act 1 – 10th March / Act 2 – 17th March / Act 3 – 24th March 2019

Kings Hall Rehearsals: Monday 25th – Wednesday 27th March 2019

The Secret Garden Show Dates: Thursday 28th – Saturday 30th March 2019

DATES FOR YOUR DIARY

Ilkley Carnival: Monday 2nd June 2019

Ben Rhydding Fete: Saturday 15th June 2019

Light Fantastic Summer School – Theme ‘Arabian Nights’: Monday 22nd – Friday 26th July 2019 (Performance at 3pm on 26th July)

MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY

Methodist Hall
Ben Rhydding

St Johns Hall Ben Rhydding

 

St Johns Church Hall
Ben Rhydding

Grade 3 Ballet

16.15 – 17.15

Primary

Modern/Tap

15.45 – 16.30

Grade 2 Ballet

16.30 -17.30

Junior Performance Choreography

17.15 – 18.15

Grade 1

Modern/Tap

 16.30 – 17.30

Adult Tap

18.00 – 19.00

Grade 4 Ballet

18.15 – 19.15

Grade 2

Modern/Tap

 17.30 – 18.30

Methodist Hall
Ben Rhydding

St Johns Hall Ben Rhydding

Intermediate Foundation Ballet

18.30 -19.45

Adult Fitness
More than Zumba

19.15 – 20.45

Adult Bollywood 

19.30 -20.30

Adult Ballet

19.45 -21.00

THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY

St John’s Hall
Ben Rhydding

All Saints Primary School
Ilkley

All Saints Primary School
Ilkley

Grade 3
Modern/Tap

16.00 – 17.00

Grade 5
Ballet

16.30 – 17.30

Ballet Bambini (2-3yrs)

9.00-9.45

Grade 4
Modern/Tap

17.00 – 18.00

Grade 6

Ballet

17.30 – 18.30

Reception Ballet 
(3-4yrs)

9.45 – 10.30

Bronze Jazz

18.00 – 19.00

Senior Performance Choreography

18.30 – 19.30

Pre-Primary
Ballet

10.30 – 11.30

Grade 5 
Modern/Tap

19.00 – 20.00

Silver and Gold Jazz

19.30 – 20.30

Primary
Ballet

11.30 – 12.30

Grade 6 Modern and Tap

20.00 – 21.00

Grade 1 Ballet

12.30 – 13.30

Associate Programme

13:30 – 16:00

[MEC id=”6370″]